Tournament results

 
CHAMPIONS
RYLAN YOUNG/NICK NAUTA 69 67 136
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
GUY ROCHEFORT/SEAN LEPKAN 76 69 145
BROOKS DZILUM/DARCY BLACK 73 74 147
DAN RENAUD/HSAWN LAVIGNE 75 74 149
JORDIE LEGGET/MIKE WELLARD 81 70 151
CHRIS DESJARDINS/SHAWN DAVIDSON 78 74 152
RYAN JARDINE/DEREKI MCLEOD 77 75 152
TONY YOUNG/TODD WHITE 80 73 153
GREG MANN/JAMIE BRUCE 83 73 156
WALLY LOTT/TOM HUMMEL 81 75 156
1ST FLIGHT
GARY TATE/SCOTT SIBBILIN 73 78 151
TERRY BARBER/SCOTT BARBER 78 76 154
GERRY  OUIMETTE/TIM MORRIS 80 75 155
JC BELANGER/PAUL SWINDLE 82 77 159
MITCH GUAY/SCOTT JOHNSON 80 81 161
STACY ZAPSHALLA/STEVE LEPKAN 87 76 163
WAYNE LYNN/JON BEAUCHESNE 85 79 164
PAUL DEREDIN/GLEN HUARD 84 81 165
SCOTTY NICKOLS/DUSTIN ALBERT 88 81 169
AARON LOTT/LUKE HUMMEL 88 81 169
2ND FLIGHT
RICHARD ROCHEFORT/MIKE WATSON 74 83 157
GABRIEL BEDARD/CHRIS WALL 79 85 164
BRYAN RICK/PETER PURDON 80 86 166
ZACK BEAUDETTE/KYLE BEAUDETTE 83 84 167
PAUL GAGNE/MARC GIRARD 85 82 167
DERYN LADOUCEUR/RON LADOUCEUR 87 82 169
PAUL BRASSARD/KEVIN BROOKS 88 82 170
BRIAN O'SHAUGHNESSEY/TIM MEJAKI 92 82 174
DWIGHT BRIDGES/DENNIS NIELSON 90 85 175
3RD FLIGHT
PAUL JACKSON/MARK MOSS 80 88 168
RICHARD GRIBBON/MARSHALL MCCAULEY 82 87 169
MITCHELL COTE/JORDAN COTE 82 88 170
BRIAN SMITH/BRAD KERR 89 88 177
PHIL MASON/CHRIS KNIGHT 88 89 177
SHANE CAMPBELL/PETER BOYER 92 86 178
STEVE EDWARDS/ROGER CORBEIL 92 88 180
MIKE COURCHESNE/RON DESROSIERS 94 89 183
MIKE SMITH/PAUL MORIN 96 89 185
4TH FLIGHT
SHAWN BRISCOE/ELY ROBILLARD 84 90 174
JIM BERNAS/MIKE KING 87 90 177
BERT LAROSE/MIKE LIVINGSTON 95 90 185
JASON HALLER/DAN MIRON 90 97 187
DAVE EDWARDS/CHRIS MORRIS 98 92 190
BIRD MOSS/ALLAN BRUCE 102 92 194
CLAY LANGLEY/ROB GREENFIELD 99 95 194
ERIC MORGAN/JASON PICHETTE 101 98 199

CHAMPS TERRY BARBER & TOM FLAGLER 64
 
1ST FLIGHT
1ST JERRY OUIMETTE & PHIL SMITH 68
2ND FRANK HILL & CEC MACDONALD 68
3RD JOHN MARSHALL & YVON CHARETTE 69
               TOM HUMMEL & GUY ROCHEFORT 69
               GLEN HOPPINS & FRANK THOMPSON 70
               RAY WILLIAMS & EUGENE MENARD 70
               STEVE EDWARDS & ROGER CORBEIL 72
               TONY YOUNG & WALLY LOTT 72  
               JOE WILLARD & TIGER BERRIGAN 72
              MARCEL BEAUPRE & BOB BEAUPRE 72
2ND FLIGHT
1ST JOHNNY ONE PUTT & RICHARD GUY 72
2ND TERRY PAUL & DAVE JAMES 72
3RD RICK BARNES & RON PENDER 72
              PAUL BRASSARD & KEVIN BROOKS 72
  JIM BERNAS & MIKE KING 74
  KIM BOURGEOIS & JERRY SOLPYF 74
              BEN ZIMBALATTI & JERRY STILLAR 74  
              CRAIG PAUL & DAVE GALLAGHER 75
              PHIL MASON & CHRIS KNIGHT 76
              ROGER ROSE & CHARLIE O'GRADY 76
3RD FLIGHT
1ST JOHN KENNEDY & BOB ALEXANDER 76
2ND STEVE BOYLE & BILL ANTLER 78
3RD BRYAN RICK & PAUL CHAPMAN 79
  YVON RAYMOND & DAVE KAUTH 79
              KEN CULIN & LYALL FITZSIMMONS 80
              PAUL SIBRET & ANDREW ROSE 84
             MARK REID & DEAN COUTURE 84  
             BILL MARSH & CIL ZIMBALATTI 85
             GEORGE MILNE & JIM DAWCETT 88
             LANCE BEDWELL & ALLAN GARRETT 88
CLOSEST TO THE PIN (#3) - JIM DOWSETT
LONGEST PUTT - 17 1/2 FEET - RON PENDER


CONGRATS TO MARY BETH HURLEY AND LYNN LEDUC 2018 2 LADY SCRAMBLE CHAMPIONS

RESULTS
NAMES 18TOT
CHAMPIONS Mary Beth Hurley/Lynne Leduc 72
1ST Jackie Larouche/Cindy Watson 74
2ND Beth Guidon/Roberte Perrault 74
3RD Bonnie Tweedle/Beth BeAtty 75
         Anne Perrault/Linda Turcotte 78
         Barb Pillan/Terry CaRuso 78
         Ronnie Schellenberg/Marg Atridge 82
         Lori Ouelette/Linda Mason 82
         Jane Larose/ Charlene Depuis 82
         Anne McRuer/Colleen Egen 82
1ST Mary Kennedy/Dori Rheubottom 83
2ND Jolyne Garland/Carol Ann Brazeau 84
3RD Jocelyne Corbeil/Mona Veilleux 85
        Suzanne Rochefort/Carolyn Rochefort 85
        Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick/Kim Lepkan 85
        Beth Markham/Patricia Therriault 87
        Nat Brunette/Cathy McCallum 87
        Anne Oshell/Marg Ruek 87
        Louise Chapman/Carolyn Bates 87
1ST Peni Paxton/Penny Willard 90
2ND Kerry Woodward/Kim Jardine 92
3RD Joan Barner/Gail Johnson 93
        Denise Beaupre/Diane Beaupre 95
        Lorelle Brazeau/Charlene Depuis 95
        Kim Vester/Debbie Robertson 95
        Carol Rochefort/Colleen Widdle 100
        Sue Gillespie/Denise Boulanger 107
 

Congratulations to our 2018 annual Mixed Tournament champions Ryan and Christine Jardine! They shot a 2-under 70, which included an eagle on the par-4 8th. Well done guys!

Final Results:

1st Flight: 
1st - Mary-Beth and Alex Hurley (71)
2nd - David Hurley and Angie Proulx (73)
3rd - John and Mary Kennedy (73)

2nd Flight:
1st - Phil and Linda Mason (79)
2nd - Jocelyn Corbeil and Steve Boyle (80)
3rd - Dennis and Liz Murphy (83)

Contest Winners:

CLOSEST TO THE HOLE (MEN) HOLE #17 - JOHN KENNEDY
CLOSEST TO THE HOLE (WOMEN) HOLE #11 - NO WINNER
LONGEST PUTT (MEN) HOLE #9 - DAVID HURLEY (19'5'')
LONGEST PUTT (WOMEN) HOLE #18 - DORI RHEUBOTTOM (50'')


 

ANNUAL 3 PERSON SCRAMBLE RESULTS



The Champions of the 2018 3 Person Scramble are once again Tony Young, Rylan Young and Todd White with a score of 62.
1st Flight:
1st: Brady Facette, Owen Rigg and Cory Walker with a score of 65 by retro
2nd: Adam Midaugh, Brad Evans and Will Campbell with a score of 65
3rd: Tom Hummel, Luke Hummel and Pat Haughton with a score of 66
4th: Matt Morland, Steve White and Don Secord with a score of 67
2nd Flight:
1st: Craig Haworth, Pat Jackson and Steve Decary with a score of 69 by retro
2nd: Laurie Levasseur, Jim Davidson and Mike Crocco with a score of 69 by retro
3rd: Steve Edwards, Brad Kerr and Wayne Lynn with a score of 69 by retro
4th: Gord Ostijic, Augustine Ostijic and Peter Ostijic with a score of 69
Our closest to the hole winners were:
  • HOLE # 1 - Shane Brassard
  • HOLE # 3 Adam Midaugh
  • HOLE # 11 - Paul Morin
  • HOLE # 17 – Matt Morland




Check out our Calendar for upcoming events